You are on our English language version site.
Located in the USA or Canada?

Yes Ignore
Clear
RMA

Returns policy (RMA)

We pride ourselves on the quality of our design, our production and our finished products. However any manufacturer can face the occasional fault and our RMA (return merchandise authorisation) process ensures that your comments and requests are dealt with efficiently, minimising the impact on your business.

We operate a return-to-sender policy which means all faulty goods are returned to us at the cost of the buyer. Replacement products are charged until the damaged goods can be inspected by our QA team. If the goods are still covered by the two year guarantee and we are responsible for the fault, a full credit will be offered for the value of the goods.

Terms and Conditions, clause 8.5
"Where any valid claim in respect of any goods which is based on any defect or quality or condition of the goods is notified to Brightwell' Brightwell shall make good by replacement or repair free of charge any defect which may appear in the goods but the goods must be returned to Brightwell for repair."